EXPERIENCE
FILM/TV
 DON'T WORRY DARLING ................................................................................... Lead ......................................................................... Dir. Ladya Cheryl
 TRACK .................................................................................................................... Lead ......................................................................... Dir. Xin Wang
 UNTITLED ................................................................................................................. Lead .......................................................................... Dir. Omar Iturriaga  
 UNITTLED#2 ............................................................................................................. Lead .......................................................................... Dir. Omar Iturriaga
 JAPANESE BORSCHT .......................................................................................... Principal .................................................................... Dir. Eric Rivas
 EAT, SLEEP, THINK BEFORE YOU SPEAK ...................................................... Supporting ................................................................ Dir. B. Treetampinich & N. Somlit
 SWEET DREAMS .................................................................................................. Supporting ................................................................ Dir. Kayla Lewis
 WAITING ................................................................................................................ Supporting ................................................................ Dir. Rae King
 NOMAD:: THE LEGENDARY FIGHTER ............................................................ Under 5 ..................................................................... Dir. Derrick Williams
 THE BUTCHER ...................................................................................................... Under 5 .................................................................... Dir. Tian Tang
 WATER GIRLS ....................................................................................................... Under 5 ..................................................................... Dir. Yun Ye
 LOVE GUN ............................................................................................................. Featured .................................................................... Dir. Craig Webster
 OKAY ...................................................................................................................... Featured .................................................................... Dir. Melika Wade

WEB
 THE USUAL ........................................................................................................... Lead .......................................................................... Dir. Micheal Prince
 NO NEW FRIENDS ............................................................................................... Under 5 ...................................................................... Dir. Rishire Young

COMMERCIALS
 SAFR ...................................................................................................................................................................................... Dir. Ray Lombardi/Lorray Digital Media Group
 CRAFF HOUSE ..................................................................................................................................................................... Craff House
 LYFT ....................................................................................................................................................................................... Dir. Mike Marsdale/BrightTalk Studio
 REIMAGINE THE HOLIDAYS ............................................................................................................................................ Dir. Zoe Salicrup/Sony USA

THEATRE
 FLYING TIGERS FLYING AWAY ..................................................................... Sakai/Shan's Friend ......................................... Dir. Xi Zhang/The York Theatre
 WARLOVERS ...................................................................................................... Li Ming Song/Dancer ...................................... Dir. Brian Henry/The Row Theatre
 EASY STREET – Annie ....................................................................................... Soloist .............................................................. Dir. Brian Henry/The Secret Theatre
 I HAVE DREAMED – The King and I ................................................................. Soloist .............................................................. Dir. Brian Henry/The Secret Theatre
 IF MAMA WAS WORRIED – Gypsy................................................................... Soloist .............................................................. Dir. Hiroki Moriuchi/The Clarion Theatre
 IT'S BEEN A LONG DAY – How to Succeed in 
       Business Without Really Trying ..................................................................... Soloist .............................................................. Dir. Hiroki Moriuchi/The Clarion Theatre
 THE LONELY GOATHERD – Sound of Music .................................................. Soloist .............................................................. Dir. Makie Armstrong/
 A EARDROP OF DEMON .................................................................................. Villager ............................................................. Dir. Yoshi Amao/Brooklyn Botanic Garden

SWORD AND STICK FIGHTER
 TATE HATO--RYU THIRD ANNIVERSARY .................................................... Sword Fighter ................................................. Dir. Kyo Kasumi/Japan Society
 NOMURA HOLDINGS 90TH ANNIVERSARY ............................................... Stick Fighter ................................................... Dir. Kyo Kasumi/The Metropolitan Museum
 TATE PERFORMANCE ...................................................................................... Sword Fighter ......................... Dir. Kyo Kasumi/East-West School of International Studies
 TATE PERFORMANCE AND LECTURE ......................................................... Sword Fighter .................................................. Dir. Kyo Kasumi/Hunter College, NY

VOICE OVER
 LOCKED ALONE .......................................................................................................................................................................... Dir. Yung-Jen Yang
EDUCATION/TRAINING

 International Studies BA.............................................................................................................................................. International Christian University, Tokyo
 Acting 101: Maggie Phillips ................................................................................................................................................. Actors Connections, NY
 Acting Summer Intensive ...................................................................................................................................................... Atlantic Acting School, NY
         Moment Lab: Jacquelyn, Script Analysis: Anya Saffir,  Performance Tech: Cynthia Silver, Voice: Fancine Zerfas
         Speech: Charley Layton, Movement: Renee Redding-Jones, Suzuki/Viewpoints: Kelly Maurer
Meisner Acting Technique Two Year Program ..................................................................................................................... William Esper Studio, NY
         Acting: Jennifer Monaco, Neutral American Speech: Quincy Beard, Voice&Speech: Eric Loscheider, Nancy Mayans
         Movement: Jules Helm, Mask: Akil Apollo Davis
 Musical Singing Lessons: Makie Armstrong .............................................................................................................. The World Voice Ensemble, NY
 Classical Ballet ............................................................................................................................................................ Kumamoto Ballet Kenkyujo, Kumamoto
 HipHop Dancing .................................................................................................................................................................. Multiple, Tokyo
                                          .................................................................................................................................................................. Dance Attic, London
                                          .................................................................................................................................................................. Exile Professional Gym, NY
 House Dancing: Cebo ................................................................................................................................................... Exile Professional Gym, NY 
 Japanese Sword Fighting Stage Combat: Yoshi Amao .......................................................................................................... Samurai Sword Soul, NY
                                                      : Kyo Kasumi ................................................................................................................... Geido Tate Hato-ryu Takase Dojo, NY
 Stage Combat: Kyo Kasumi .................................................................................................................................................. Geido Tate Hato-ryu Takase Dojo, NY
  
SKILLS 
Arts
Hiphop Dance
House Dance
Japanese Sword/Stick Fighting Performing Arts (Tate)
Movement
Unarmed Stage Combat

Language 
 English
Japanese (Fluent)

Sports
 Indoor Rock Climbing
 Scuba Diving (PADI Advanced Open Water)
 Snowboarding
Back to Top